This website uses cookies to make the content more user-friendly and effective. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies. You can find additonal information about the use of cookies and the possibility of objecting to the use of cookies here.

26 - 28 February 2019 // Nuremberg, Germany

Posting print layout

What information should be shown in the print layout?

Create print layout
Exhibitors & Products embedded world 2019
Zoom product LOGO_400G QSFP-DD SR8 Transceiver

400G QSFP-DD SR8 Transceiver

LOGO_400G QSFP-DD SR8 Transceiver

400G QSFP-DD SR8 Transceiver

Request information Request information

Contact us

Please enter your personal information and desired appointment. You can also leave us a message.

Your personal information

Your message for us

Desired appointment during the exhibition

* Compulsory fields you must fill in.

Information on data protection can be found here.

Send
Your message has been sent.

You do not have a registration yet? Register now and use all advantages of the Exhibitors and Products Database, the supporting programme and the TicketShop.

An error has occurred.

400G QSFP-DD SR8

  1. Compliant to CAUI-4 & 100G-SR4
  2. 3.5W Typ. Power Consumption
  3. 0~70C Case Temperature
  4. Pre-FEC BER < 10-12 up to 300m MMF
  5. Superior Thermal Dissipation
    1. Silicon is good for thermal dissipation, making active components perform in a relatively low temp. for better performance & reliability.
    2. Centera capable of thermal modeling and optimize TRx design to best fit 6.4T / 12.8T Switch System.

100Gb QSFP24 SR4 and 100Gb CWDM4

LOGO_100Gb QSFP24 SR4 and 100Gb CWDM4

ARORA ® FPGA Family

LOGO_ARORA ® FPGA Family

HDMI2.0 AOC

LOGO_HDMI2.0 AOC

LITTLEBEE ® FPGA family

LOGO_LITTLEBEE ® FPGA family

400G QSFP-DD SR8 Transceiver is assigned to following product groups:

top

The selected entry has been placed in your favourites!

If you register you can save your favourites permanently and access all entries even when underway – via laptop or tablet.

You can register an account here to save your settings in the Exhibitors and Products Database and as well as in the Supporting Programme.The registration is not for the TicketShop and ExhibitorShop.

Register now

Your advantages at a glance:

  • Advantage Save your favourites permanently. Use the instant access – mobile too, anytime and anywhere – incl. memo function.
  • Advantage The optional newsletter gives you regular up-to-date information about new exhibitors and products – matched to your interests.
  • Advantage Call up your favourites mobile too! Simply log in and access them at anytime.