This website uses cookies to make the content more user-friendly and effective. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies. You can find additonal information about the use of cookies and the possibility of objecting to the use of cookies here.

25 - 27 February 2020 // Nuremberg, Germany

Conferences and supporting programme

Speakers

Sortieren nach:
man

Mubeen Abbas

/ NXP Semiconductors N.V.

man

Bengt Abel

Still Gmbh / KION Group

man

Hans Adlkofer

Infineon Technologies AG

Alexander  Akulin

Alexander Akulin

PCB technologies Co. LTD

man

Belmin Alic

/ Fraunhofer IMS

man

Kamil Alkhouri

/ Hochschule Offenburg

man

Rangarajan Anand

Microchip Technology Inc.

man

Dr. Paul Anderson

/ GrammaTech Inc.

man

Lars Anderson

/ Altia Europe GmbH

female

Dr. Oana Fabiana Andreescu

/ Internet of Trust

man

Richard Anslow

/ Analog Devices GmbH

man

Saurabh Arora

/ Elektrobit Automotive

man

Tanuj Arora

/ Arm Limited

man

Rinat Asmus

/ BMW Group

female

Jyotika Athavale

/ Intel Corporation

Michael Bach

Dr. Michael Bach

Head of Development / CST GmbH

man

Alexander Bahle

/ University of Applied Sciences Augsburg

Arndt  Bake

Arndt Bake

Chief Marketing Officer (CMO) / Basler AG

Tyler  Baker

Tyler Baker

Foundries.io

man

Gabor Balazs

/ Technische Universität München

man

Andrew Banks

/ LDRA Limited

man

Richard Barry

Founder and Principal Engineer, FreeRTOS / Amazon Web Services, Inc.

man

Thomas Barth

/ Hochschule Darmstadt

man

Alessandro Bastoni

/ STMicroelectronics International NV

man

Joachim Baumm

SEMITRON W. Röck GmbH

man

Dr. Michael Becker

/ Instrument Systems

man

Brian Bedrosian

/ Cypress Semiconductor Corp.

man

Frank Behrens

RS Components GmbH

man

Mark Bellamy

/ Arm Limited

man

Lamin Ben-Hamdane

Infineon Technologies AG

man

Lionel Bennes

ANSYS Germany GmbH

man

Robert Berger

/ Reliable Embedded Systems

man

Gil Bernabeu

/ GlobalPlatform

man

Adrian Bertl

/ b-plus GmbH

man

Sven Beyer

/ OneSpin Solutions

man

Thierry Bieber

/ HMS Industrial Networks GmbH

man

David Bittner

/ Distec GmbH Vertrieb von elektronischen Bauelementen

man

Prof. Dr. Karlheinz Blankenbach

/ Pforzheim University of Applied Sciences

man

Sebastian Bock

BayStartUP

man

Prof. Dr. Robert Boesnecker

/ Technische Hochschule Deggendorf

Evgeny  Boger

Evgeny Boger

Wiren Board

man

Thomas Böhm

Infineon Technologies AG

man

Leonid Borodaev

/ Parasoft Deutschland GmbH

man

Mike Borza

/ Synopsys

man

Dr. Zine Bouhamri

Yole Développement

man

Boris Brezillon

/ Collabora Ltd.

man

Tom Brostrom

Cyber Pack Ventures / Trusted Computing Group

man

Michael Buczek

footprint electronics

man

Diego Buitrago

/ Intel Corporation

Andreas Burghart

Andreas Burghart

Digi International GmbH

female

Simone Burkhardt

/ Elmos Semiconductor

Jason  Carlson

Jason Carlson

CEO / congatec AG

man

Miguel Castro

Artificial Intelligence Group, Director / STMicroelectronics...

man

Kishore Chakravadhanula

Qualcomm Technologies Inc.

man

Deepu Chandran

/ LDRA Limited

man

Kris Chaplin

/ Intel Corporation

William  Chen

William Chen

Flash Memory Product Marketing Deputy Director / Winbond Electronics...

man

Aleksandr Chernikov

Research and Production Center / IVA Technologies

man

Ivan Chu

Apacer Technology Inc.

Daniele  Cleri

Daniele Cleri

AI & IOT Software Architect / AAEON Technology Europe B.V.

Brian Clinton

Brian Clinton

/ Arm Limited

man

Philippe Coni

/ Thales Avionics

man

Niall Cooling

/ Feabhas

man

Robert Coombs

/ Arm Limited

man

Matteo Crosio

Field Applications Engineer / Analog Devices GmbH

man

Vincent Cui

Security Expert, T-HEAD Semiconductor Inc. / Alibaba Group

man

Milos Cvetanovic

/ VIA optronics

man

Vikram Dadwal

/ Intel Corporation

man

Bruno Damien

ON Semiconductor

man

Thomas Dannemann

Qualcomm Technologies Inc.

man

Simon Davidmann

/ Imperas Software

man

Greg Davis

/ Green Hills Software GmbH

man

Jeff DeAngelis

/ Maxim Integrated

man

Thom Denholm

/ Datalight Inc. A Tuxera Company

man

Patrick Dietrich

Connect Tech Inc.

man

Robert Dimond

Arm Limited

man

Dan Dobransky

/ Antenova Ltd.

man

Bruce Douglass

/ Bruce-Douglass.com

man

Ole Dreessen

/ Maxim Integrated

man

Marle-Pierre Ducharne

Mouser Electronics Inc. Zweigniederlassung Deutschland

Rolland Dudemaine

Rolland Dudemaine

/ eSOL Co., Ltd.

Yaroslav  Durda

Yaroslav Durda

Lemberg Solutions

Lyubomyr  Dutko

MSc, MBA Lyubomyr Dutko

Lemberg Solutions

Reiner Duwe

Reiner Duwe

Real-Time Innovations (RTI)

man

Bernhard Dwersteg

/ TRINAMIC Motion Control GmbH & Co. KG

Peter Ebert

Dr.-Ing Peter Ebert

Journalist / Editor-in-chief inVision / inVISION

man

Christian Eder

PICMG c/o Virual, Inc.

man

Uwe Eichler

/ Fraunhofer IIS Institut f. Integrierte Schaltungen

man

Thomas Eichstetter

/ Essentielle Elektronik Eichstetter

man

Richard Elberger

/ Amazon Web Services, Inc.

Carsten  Emde

Dr. Carsten Emde

Open Source Automation Development Lab (OSADL) eG

female

Elisabeth Engel

/ interfacewerk

man

Mustafa Eral

/ Aselsan

man

Frank Erdrich

/ emtrion GmbH

man

Joe Fabbre

Green Hills Software GmbH

man

Dr. Michael Faulwaßer

/ Fraunhofer Institut für Photonische Mikrosysteme

female

Susan Faust

Siemens Industry Software GmbH

man

Guenther Fischer

Wibu-Systems / Trusted Computing Group

man

Frank Fleischer

/ RAFI GmbH & Co. KG

man

Jeffrey Fortin

/ Vector Informatik GmbH

man

Matthias Fritsche

HARTING Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG

Peter Fromm

Prof. Dr.-Ing Peter Fromm

Member of the embedded world Conference Steering Board / University...

man

Marek Fuchs

Rutronik24

man

Samuel Fuller

/ NXP Semiconductors N.V.

man

Dr. Andreas Gaiser

/ Axivion GmbH

man

Donnie Garcia

/ NXP Semiconductors N.V.

man

Cesare Garlati

/ Hex Five Security / RISC-V Foundation

man

Sam George

Microsoft Deutschland GmbH

man

Dirk Gessner

/ Ströer media Deutschland

man

Dr. Benedikt Gierlichs

/ imec-COSIC, KU Leuven

man

Stephan Gillich

/ Intel Corporation

man

Dr. Matthias Göbel

embedded brains GmbH

man

Robert Goellner

/ DH electronics GmbH

Phil  Goff

Phil Goff

Flex Power Modules

man

Gil Golov

/ Micron Semiconductor (Deutschland)

man

Florian Götz

Siemens Industry Software GmbH

man

Henrik Goul

/ Mjølner Informatics

female

Sara Granados

Real-Time Innovations (RTI)

Rudolf  Grave

Rudolf Grave

Chief Expert & Head of Product System Architecture / Elektrobit (EB)

man

Paul Gray

/ IHS Technology

man

Dr. Michael Grimm

/ 3D-Micromac

man

Dr. Tjorben Groß

/ The MathWorks GmbH

man

Ralph Grundler

/ Synopsys

man

Sebastian Guenther

/ Allied Vision Technologies GmbH

man

Christian Guss

/ The MathWorks GmbH

man

David Haber

/ Daedalean

Josef  Haid

Dr. Josef Haid

Lead Principal, Embedded Security Systems / Infineon Technologies AG

female

Katharina Hain

Hays Holding GmbH

man

Jeffrey Hancock

/ Mentor Graphics (Deutschland) GmbH

man

Daniel Hartnett

/ DECT Forum

man

Martin Haug

Würth Elektronik eiSos GmbH &Co. KG

man

Prof. Allan He

China Software Industry Embedded System Associations

man

Frank Heidemann

SET- SMART EMBEDDED TECHNOLOGIES

man

Martin Heininger

/ HEICON - Global Engineering

man

Markus Hell

/ DATA MODUL AG

man

Leo Hendrawan

/ BlackBerry QNX

man

Ian Hendy

/ Hendy Consulting

man

Michael Hennessy

/ Analog Devices GmbH

Frank  Henville

Frank Henville

Apacer Technology Inc.

man

Dr. David Hermann

/ Volvo Cars

man

Prof. Rigo Herold

/ Westsächsische Hochschule Zwickau

man

Kai Hohmann

/ Continental Automotive

man

David Holtkemper

/ FIR e. V. an der RWTH Aachen

man

Fabian Hopsch

/ Fraunhofer IIS Institut f. Integrierte Schaltungen

man

Steve Howard

/ Perforce Software UK Ltd.

man

Szukang Hsien

Maxim Integrated

man

Philipp Huber

/ ZHAW Institute of Embedded Systems

James  Hui

Dr. James Hui

Wind River GmbH

man

Nick Hunn

/ GN Netcom

man

Justin Hunter

/ Micron Technology, Inc.

man

Dr. Ralf Huuck

/ LOGILICA

Andreas Ibl

Andreas Ibl

ROHDE & SCHWARZ GmbH & Co. KG

man

Charlie Ice

/ Silicon Labs

man

Prof. Ramy Iskander

/ Intento Design

man

Dr. Hakim Jaafar

/ STMicroelectronics International NV

man

Rahman Jamal

National Instruments Germany GmbH

man

Jonpaul Jandu

Renesas Electronics Europe GmbH

man

Grant Jennings

/ GOWIN Semiconductor Europe Ltd.

man

Jens Jensen

/ Radiant Vision Systems

man

Dr. Xingtong Jiang

/ Institute of Microelectronics, Universität des Saarlandes

man

Yoni Kahana

/ Nanolock security

man

Joachim Kaiser

GLYN GmbH & Co. KG

man

David Kallenbach

/ Framos GmbH

Takehiro  Kaminaga

Takehiro Kaminaga

Flash Memory Deputy General Manager / Winbond Electronics Corporation

man

Kurt Kanzenbach

/ Linutronix GmbH

man

Oskar Kaplun

/ CAN in Automation GmbH

man

Dr. Daniel Kästner

AbsInt Angewandte Informatik GmbH

man

Pal Kastnes

/ Nordic Semiconductor

man

Henk Katerberg

/ Verum Software Tools

man

Mohit Kedia

/ Arm Limited

man

Reinhard Keil

/ Arm Limited

man

Ferdinand Kemeth

/ Fraunhofer IIS Institut f. Integrierte Schaltungen

man

Prof. Frank Kesel

/ Hochschule Pforzheim

man

Takeshi Kihara

/ Dai Nippon Printing

man

Michael Kindermann

/ Pepperl+Fuchs

man

Russell Klein

/ Mentor Graphics (Deutschland) GmbH

man

Yoshitake Kobayashi

/ Toshiba Corporation

man

Dr. Hartmut Kocher

/ SMART IN OVATION

female

Prof. Dr. habil. Jana Koehler

Deutsches Forschungszentrum fuer Kuenstliche Intelligenz DFKI GmbH

man

Joerg Koepp

/ ROHDE & SCHWARZ GmbH & Co. KG

Mitch Koffel

Mitch Koffel

Nanoramic Laboratories

man

Michael Köhler

SchuhEder Consulting

man

Dr. Rikard König

/ Ekkono Solutions AB

Maarten Koning

Maarten Koning

/ Wind River GmbH

man

Andreas Kopietz

/ Endrich Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH

man

Robert Kraus

Inova Semiconductors GmbH

Caren  Kresse

Caren Kresse

Open Source Automation Development Lab (OSADL) eG

man

Jason Kridner

BeagleBoard.org Foundation / Texas Instruments

man

Prof. Dr. Reiner Kriesten

/ Karlsruhe University of Applied Sciences

man

Sandeep Krishnegowda

/ Cypress Semiconductor Corp.

man

Daniel Krüger

/ SYS TEC electronic AG

man

Anton Krumm

/ Corning Laser Technologies

man

Alexander Krutwig

/ Mixed Mode

man

Ewald Kuk

Siemens AG Digital Industries Factory Automation

man

Björn Kvaale

/ Nordic Semiconductor

man

Wilson Kweh

/ Intel Corporation

Sierra  Lai

Sierra Lai

Director Winbond DRAM Marketing Division / Winbond Electronics...

Holger  Lange

Holger Lange

DKE-Referent, verantwortlich für Gremium 914 ´funktionale Sicherheit´...

man

Larry Lapides

/ Imperas Software

man

Daniel Laqua

/ Technische Universität Ilmenau

man

David Lara

/ Texas Instruments

man

Yunsup Lee

/ SiFive, Inc.

man

Alain Legault

/ Hardent

man

Martin Leihenseder

/ Würth Elektronik eiSos GmbH &Co. KG

man

Johannes Leugering

/ Fraunhofer IIS Institut f. Integrierte Schaltungen

man

Armin Lichtblau

Siemens AG Digital Industries Factory Automation

man

Prof. Dr.-Ing. Peter Liggesmeyer

/ Fraunhofer-Institut für Experimentelles Software Engineering IESE

man

Dr. Carmelo Loiacono

/ Green Hills Software GmbH

man

Mike Looijmans

/ Topic Products

man

Guy Lunardi

/ Collabora Ltd.

female

Joseena M. Jose

/ Hochschule Offenburg

man

Reza Maghdounieh

Rutronik Elektronische Bauelemente GmbH

man

Dr. Rainer Makowitz

Accemic Technologies GmbH

man

Philip Manke

/ University of Applied Sciences Augsburg

man

Ted Marena

/ Western Digital

man

Jose Martins

/ University of Minho

man

Micael Martins

/ Visure Solutions

man

Yair Maryanka

/ Yamar Electronics

man

Martin Mason

/ GLOBALFOUNDRIES

man

Matt Maupin

/ Silicon Labs

man

Martin Maussner

/ Qualcomm Technologies Inc.

man

Frank Meerkötter

/ basysKom GmbH

man

Dr. Ulf Meiners

/ Nichia Chemical Europe

man

Prof. Dr. Marcel Meli

/ ZHAW Institute of Embedded Systems

Artur  Meliksetyan

Artur Meliksetyan

RTSoft-ES, OOO

man

Dr. Lingchuan Meng

/ Arm Limited

man

Rajashekar Reddy Merugu

/ Microchip Technology Inc.

man

Christian Merz

/ Würth Elektronik eiSos GmbH &Co. KG

man

Jan Metzner

Specialist Solutions Architect, Manufacturing / Amazon Web Services,...

man

Erik Meusel

Basler AG

man

Dr. Rino Micheloni

/ Microchip Technology Inc.

man

John Milios

/ Sendyne

man

Gary Miller

/ Altia Europe GmbH

man

Walt Miner

/ Linux Foundation

man

Valter Minute

/ Toradex AG

Neil  Moore

Neil Moore

PRODUCT MANAGER (EMC BOARDWARE & INDUSTRIAL CONNECTORS) / Harwin PLC

man

Tobias Münch

Harman International

man

Marius Munder

/ Silicon Labs

man

Manuel Murer

EKF Elektronik

man

Artem Mygaiev

/ EPAM Systems

man

Ralf Nebel

/ UX Gruppe

man

Dr. Matthias Neundorf

/ Kyocera Automotive and Industrial Solutions

man

Marcus Nissemark

Green Hills Software / Green Hills Software GmbH

man

Alexander Noack

b-plus GmbH

man

Dan Noal

Principal Product Manager, IoT / Amazon Web Services, Inc.

man

Mario Noseda

/ ZHAW Institute of Embedded Systems

man

Michael Nussbaumer

/ next system Vertriebsges.m.b.H.

man

Johannes Obermaier

/ Fraunhofer AISEC

man

Robert O'Brien

/ Display Supply Chain Consultants

man

Rick O'Connor

OpenHW Group

man

Hans Oerley

/ Dr. Schenk Industriemesstechnik

man

Dr. Colin O'Flynn

/ NewAE Technology Inc.

man

Olawale Oladehin

WW Tech Lead, IoT / Amazon Web Services, Inc.

man

Boon Leong Ong

/ Intel Corporation

man

Dr. Matthias Ortmann

Toshiba Electronics Europe GmbH

man

Prof. Robert Oshana

/ NXP Semiconductors N.V.

man

Jon Oster

/ HERE Technologies

man

Oluwatobi Oyinlola

/ Intel Corporation

man

Pedro Pachuca

/ Semtech Corporation

man

Taiten Peng

/ Canonical

man

Max Perner

infoteam Software AG

man

Prof. Dr. Dirk Pesch

/ University College Cork

Olaf Pfeiffer

Olaf Pfeiffer

/ Embedded Systems Academy

man

Robert Pickles

/ Core Avionics & Industrial (CoreAVI)

man

Prof. Dr. Sandro Pinto

University of Minho

man

Mark Pitchford

/ LDRA Limited

man

Dr. Axel Plinge

/ Fraunhofer IIS Institut f. Integrierte Schaltungen

Felix  Podhorsky

Felix Podhorsky

MVTec Software GmbH

man

Dr. Thomas Poeppelmann

/ Infineon Technologies AG

man

Andy Powers

/ Arm Limited

man

Sergio Prado

/ Embedded Labworks

man

Dr. Shawn Prestridge

/ IAR Systems AB

man

Dr. Thomas Preusser

Accemic Technologies GmbH

Thomas Preutenborbeck

Thomas Preutenborbeck

Member of the Management Board / NürnbergMesse GmbH

man

Thomas Preutenborbeck

NürnbergMesse GmbH

Mark  Quartermain

Mark Quartermain

Arm Limited

man

Michael Randt

/ TRINAMIC Motion Control GmbH & Co. KG

man

Madhu Rayabhari

/ Semtech Corporation

female

Iris Reck

RS Components GmbH

female

Calista Redmond

RISC-V FOUNDATION

man

Hermann Reiter

DIGI-KEY ELECTRONICS GERMANY GMBH

man

Xuanle Ren

Alibaba Group

man

Dominik Reßing

Avnet Integrated MSC Technologies GmbH

man

Randall Restle

Vice President, Applications Engineering / DIGI-KEY ELECTRONICS...

man

Davide Ricci

Wind River GmbH

man

Greg Rice

/ ON Semiconductor

man

Mark Richardson

/ LDRA Limited

man

Dipl.-Ing. Frank Riemenschneider

Editor in Chief / Elektronik

Liam  Riordan

Liam Riordan

Analog Devices GmbH

man

Jan Rodig

/ AREG SDK

man

Marco Roggero

/ The MathWorks GmbH

Christoph Rommel

Christoph Rommel

Leiter Industriekooperationen, Startup / BayStartUP

man

Stephan Rosner

CYPRESS / Trusted Computing Group

man

Vincent Rossignol

/ ANSYS Germany GmbH

man

Dr. Ingo Rotscholl

/ TechnoTeam Bildverarbeitung

Thomas  Rottach

Thomas Rottach

Siglent Technologies Co., Ltd

Bruno Rouchouse

Bruno Rouchouse

/ Wind River GmbH

man

Andy Ruefenacht

/ Europtec USA

Bruce Ryan

Bruce Ryan

Harman International

man

Emmanuel Sambuis

/ Silicon Labs

man

Dr. Alberto Sanchez Castillo

/ Behr Hella Thermocontrol

man

Mikko Savolainen

/ Silicon Labs

man

Dr. Philipp Scheiner

/ Robert Bosch

man

Matthias Schellmann

inpotron Schaltnetzteile GmbH

Christopher  Scheubel

Dr. Christopher Scheubel

Executive Director / cubemos GmbH (a spin-off from FRAMOS GmbH)

man

Marc Schink

Fraunhofer AISEC

man

Frank Schirrmeister

/ Cadence Design Systems GmbH

man

Josef Schmid

/ iSyst Intelligente Systeme GmbH

Jan-Erik Schmitt

Jan-Erik Schmitt

Managing Director / Vision Components GmbH

man

Andre Schmitz

/ Green Hills Software GmbH

man

Mark Schoppel

Traco Power

Christian  Schrader

Christian Schrader

ANSYS Germany GmbH

man

Florian Schreiner

/ Infineon Technologies AG

female

Renate Schuh-Eder

SchuhEder Consulting

man

Albert Schulz

/ Accemic Technologies GmbH

Guido  Schulze

Guido Schulze

ROHDE & SCHWARZ GmbH & Co. KG

man

Tino Schulze

dSPACE GmbH

man

Udo Schweizer

TDK-Lambda Germany GmbH

man

Jochen Schyma

/ NXP Semiconductors N.V.

Brad Scott

Brad Scott

/ Au-Zone

man

Dr. Marc Segelken

/ The MathWorks GmbH

man

Roland Seibt

/ Weka Media Publishing / TestLab

man

Dirk Seidel

/ Lattice Semiconductor

man

Tanmoy Sen

Sr. Product Manager, IoT / Amazon Web Services, Inc.

female

Ritu Sethi

/ Intel Corporation

Dmitrii  Severov

Dmitrii Severov

IVA Technologies

Oksana  Shaimardanova

Oksana Shaimardanova

Zelenograd Nanotechnology Center

female

Dr. Lijun Shan

/ Internet of Trust

man

Dr. Yi Shan

/ XILINX

man

Paridhi Sharma

/ Cambridge Touch Technologies

man

Neelakanth Shigihall

/ Cadence Design Systems GmbH

man

Anton Shmagin

/ Amazon Web Services, Inc.

man

Gunther Siegel

/ ANSYS Germany GmbH

Axel  Sikora

Prof. Dr.-Ing. Axel Sikora

Chairman of embedded world Conference / Hochschule Offenburg

man

George Slama

/ Würth Elektronik eiSos GmbH &Co. KG

man

Lowry Snow

/ Amazon Web Services, Inc.

man

Prof. Peter Sommerlad

/ FHO HSR Rapperswil

man

Rudolf Sosnowsky

/ HY-LINE Computer Components GmbH

man

Dr. Jurgen Stauder

/ InterDigital

man

Georg Steinberger

Avnet Integrated MSC Technologies GmbH

Eystein  Stenberg

Eystein Stenberg

Mender.io (a Northern.tech company)

female

Kate Stewart

/ Linux Foundation

man

Stefan Steyerl

Analog Devices GmbH

man

Dr. Alexander Stoppa

/ Irlbacher Blickpunkt Glas

female

Paulina Swistun

/ Diehl AKO Stiftung

Nir  Tasher

Nir Tasher

Security Products Director of Technology / Winbond Electronics...

man

Adam Taylor

/ Adiuvo Engineering & Training

man

Ari Tervonen

/ Beneq Oy

Michael  Tidwell

Michael Tidwell

Data I/O GmbH

Sergey  Torbeev

Sergey Torbeev

Ambiot LLC

man

Reuben Townsend

GigaDevice Semiconductor Inc.

man

Dr. Kristian Trenkel

/ iSyst Intelligente Systeme GmbH

man

Neil Trevett

/ The Khronos Group

man

Sebastian Ullherr

/ interfacewerk

man

Dr. Frank van den Beuken

/ Perforce Software UK Ltd.

man

Pekka Varis

/ Texas Instruments

man

Felix Velten

/ Dexerials Europe

man

Dr. Uwe Vogel

/ Fraunhofer Institute for Organic Electronics, Electron Beam and...

Slavic  Voitovych

Slavic Voitovych

Lemberg Solutions

man

Christoph Wagner

/ MVTec Software GmbH

man

Evan Wakefield

/ Texas Instruments

man

Colin Walls

/ Mentor Graphics (Deutschland) GmbH

man

Andy Walter

/ macio GmbH

man

Klaus-Dieter Walter

SSV Software Systems GmbH

man

Klaus-Dieter Walter

SSV Software Systems GmbH

man

Rod Watt

/ Arm Limited

man

Dr. Armin Wedel

/ Fraunhofer IAP

man

Tobias Welti

/ ZHAW Institute of Embedded Systems

man

Benedikt Weyerer

NürnbergMesse GmbH

man

Jim White

/ IOTech

man

Craig Williams

Principal Partner Solutions Architect, IoT / Amazon Web Services, Inc.

man

Brent Wilson

/ Silicon Labs

Alex Wilson

Alex Wilson

Wind River GmbH

man

Michael Wittner

/ Razorcat Development GmbH

man

Dr. Martin Wolf

/ Instrument Systems

man

Hensen Wong

Renesas Electronics Europe GmbH

man

Jerry Wong

/ XILINX

man

Martin Woolley

/ Bluetooth SIG, Inc.

Aling  Wu

Aling Wu

AI & IoT Alliance Director / AAEON Technology Europe B.V.

man

Nobutaka Yamagishi

/ Socionext Inc.

man

Xiao Yang

/ Tianma Microelectronics Co., Ltd.

female

Yao Yao

/ CAN in Automation GmbH

man

Shewan Yitayew

/ Imagination Technologies Group Ltd

man

Joseph Yiu

/ Arm Limited

man

Ze Yuan

/ Royole Corporation

man

Miroslaw Zielinski

/ Parasoft Deutschland GmbH

man

Christopher Zimmer

/ TÜV SÜD Rail

man

Raphael Zingg

/ ZHAW Institute of Embedded Systems

man

Johann Zipperer

/ Texas Instruments

man

Marcel Ziswiler

/ Toradex AG

man

Reiner Zitzmann

/ CAN in Automation GmbH

man

Robin Zwetzig

/ HFU Hochschule Furtwangen University & WEKA Fachmedien

Mubeen Abbas

/ NXP Semiconductors N.V.

Bengt Abel

Still Gmbh / KION Group

Hans Adlkofer

Infineon Technologies AG

Alexander Akulin

PCB technologies Co. LTD

Belmin Alic

/ Fraunhofer IMS

Kamil Alkhouri

/ Hochschule Offenburg

Rangarajan Anand

Microchip Technology Inc.

Dr. Paul Anderson

/ GrammaTech Inc.

Lars Anderson

/ Altia Europe GmbH

Dr. Oana Fabiana Andreescu

/ Internet of Trust

Richard Anslow

/ Analog Devices GmbH

Saurabh Arora

/ Elektrobit Automotive

Tanuj Arora

/ Arm Limited

Rinat Asmus

/ BMW Group

Jyotika Athavale

/ Intel Corporation

Dr. Michael Bach

Head of Development / CST GmbH

Alexander Bahle

/ University of Applied Sciences Augsburg

Arndt Bake

Chief Marketing Officer (CMO) / Basler AG

Tyler Baker

Foundries.io

Gabor Balazs

/ Technische Universität München

Andrew Banks

/ LDRA Limited

Richard Barry

Founder and Principal Engineer, FreeRTOS / Amazon Web Services, Inc.

Thomas Barth

/ Hochschule Darmstadt

Alessandro Bastoni

/ STMicroelectronics International NV

Joachim Baumm

SEMITRON W. Röck GmbH

Dr. Michael Becker

/ Instrument Systems

Brian Bedrosian

/ Cypress Semiconductor Corp.

Frank Behrens

RS Components GmbH

Mark Bellamy

/ Arm Limited

Lamin Ben-Hamdane

Infineon Technologies AG

Lionel Bennes

ANSYS Germany GmbH

Robert Berger

/ Reliable Embedded Systems

Gil Bernabeu

/ GlobalPlatform

Adrian Bertl

/ b-plus GmbH

Sven Beyer

/ OneSpin Solutions

Thierry Bieber

/ HMS Industrial Networks GmbH

David Bittner

/ Distec GmbH Vertrieb von elektronischen Bauelementen

Prof. Dr. Karlheinz Blankenbach

/ Pforzheim University of Applied Sciences

Sebastian Bock

BayStartUP

Prof. Dr. Robert Boesnecker

/ Technische Hochschule Deggendorf

Evgeny Boger

Wiren Board

Thomas Böhm

Infineon Technologies AG

Leonid Borodaev

/ Parasoft Deutschland GmbH

Mike Borza

/ Synopsys

Dr. Zine Bouhamri

Yole Développement

Boris Brezillon

/ Collabora Ltd.

Tom Brostrom

Cyber Pack Ventures / Trusted Computing Group

Michael Buczek

footprint electronics

Diego Buitrago

/ Intel Corporation

Andreas Burghart

Digi International GmbH

Simone Burkhardt

/ Elmos Semiconductor

Jason Carlson

CEO / congatec AG

Miguel Castro

Artificial Intelligence Group, Director / STMicroelectronics...

Kishore Chakravadhanula

Qualcomm Technologies Inc.

Deepu Chandran

/ LDRA Limited

Kris Chaplin

/ Intel Corporation

William Chen

Flash Memory Product Marketing Deputy Director / Winbond Electronics...

Aleksandr Chernikov

Research and Production Center / IVA Technologies

Ivan Chu

Apacer Technology Inc.

Daniele Cleri

AI & IOT Software Architect / AAEON Technology Europe B.V.

Brian Clinton

/ Arm Limited

Philippe Coni

/ Thales Avionics

Niall Cooling

/ Feabhas

Robert Coombs

/ Arm Limited