27 February - 1 March 2018 // Nuremberg, Germany

Posting print layout

What information should be shown in the print layout?

Create print layout
Exhibitors & Products embedded world 2018
Zoom product LOGO_NSH-3428P: Layer 2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 4-slot 100FX/Gigabit SFP

NSH-3428P: Layer 2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 4-slot 100FX/Gigabit SFP

LOGO_NSH-3428P: Layer 2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 4-slot 100FX/Gigabit SFP

NSH-3428P: Layer 2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 4-slot 100FX/Gigabit SFP

Request information Request information

Contact us

Please enter your personal information and desired appointment. You can also leave us a message.

Your personal information

Your message for us

Desired appointment during the exhibition

* Compulsory fields you must fill in.
Send
Your message has been sent.

You do not have a registration yet? Register now and use all advantages of the Exhibitor Database.

An error has occurred.

The NSH-3428P is the new genera on of Volktek Managed L2 Gigabit Switch designed for growing demands of popular IP surveillance applications which is suitable for both small and medium sized businesses such as hotels, offices and business complexes. The switch offers enhanced L2 features with intelligent PoE+ (802.3af/at) for up to 24-port Gigabit Ethernet and stands for a total power budget 370W or 740W (with optional extended power module). The switch supports up to 4-slot Gigabit SFP for redundant network transmission using either multi mode or single mode. The development is explicitly planned for converged networks where power, voice, video, data are all carried on a single network cable.

IEN-8428PL-24V: Lite Managed Industrial Ethernet PoE+ Switch, 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T(PSE) with 2-slot 100FX/Gigabit SFP

LOGO_IEN-8428PL-24V: Lite Managed Industrial Ethernet PoE+ Switch,  8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T(PSE) with 2-slot 100FX/Gigabit SFP

MEN-4532: Layer 2+ Managed Aggregation Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 20-slot 100FX/Gigabit SFP + 4x100/1000 Combo + 4-slot Gigabit SFP

LOGO_MEN-4532: Layer 2+ Managed Aggregation Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 20-slot 100FX/Gigabit SFP + 4x100/1000 Combo + 4-slot Gigabit SFP

INS-8648: Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 4-slot 100FX/Gigabit SFP

LOGO_INS-8648: Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 4-slot 100FX/Gigabit SFP

INS-8648P: Managed Industrial Ethernet PoE+ Switch, 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T(PSE) with 4-slot 100FX/Gigabit SFP

LOGO_INS-8648P:  Managed Industrial Ethernet PoE+ Switch, 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T(PSE) with 4-slot 100FX/Gigabit SFP

NSH-3428P: Layer 2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 4-slot 100FX/Gigabit SFP is assigned to following product groups:

top

The selected entry has been placed in your favourites!

If you register you can save your favourites permanently and access all entries even when underway – via laptop or tablet.

You can register an account here to save your settings in the Exhibitors and Products Database and as well as in the Supporting Programme.The registration is not for the TicketShop and ExhibitorShop.

Register now

Your advantages at a glance:

  • Advantage Save your favourites permanently. Use the instant access to exhibitors or products saved – mobile too, anytime and anywhere – incl. memo function.
  • Advantage The optional newsletter gives you regular up-to-date information about new exhibitors and products – matched to your interests.
  • Advantage Call up your favourites mobile too! Simply log in and access them at anytime.